Muse Spark 1.2 Contributor

Muse Spark 1.2 contributor tier is a reasoning model from Meta designed for developers who want to start building at an even lower cost. It’s meaningfully cheaper than Muse Spark 1.2. Your prompts and outputs may be used to improve Meta’s products, making it ideal for experimentation, learning, and early-stage projects without worry about spend. It is a reasoning model from Meta, tailored for complex agentic tasks. It accepts text, images, video, and PDF documents, returns text, and offers a 1M-token context window. The model is built to support multi-agent workflows, whether as either a main agent that plans and delegates or as a subagent executing in parallel. It works across multiple coding harnesses and supports structured output, parallel function calling, and configurable reasoning effort. In Meta’s testing, it performs well on multi-file refactors, extended debugging sessions, whole-repository generation, and tasks that stretch well past a single prompt.

ChatMeta1M tokens$0.109 / $0.218 · 1M

meta/muse-spark-1.2-contributor

Contexto
1M tokens
Máx. completion
943,718
Tools
Sí
JSON
Sí
Lanzamiento
2026-08-21

Llámalo desde Geek Hub

El mismo SDK de OpenAI. Cambia el base URL y el id del modelo.

curl https://api.geekhub.mx/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $GEEKHUB_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "meta/muse-spark-1.2-contributor",
    "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "Hola"}]
  }'
Consigue tu API key

Preguntas frecuentes

¿Qué es Muse Spark 1.2 Contributor?
Muse Spark 1.2 contributor tier is a reasoning model from Meta designed for developers who want to start building at an even lower cost. It’s meaningfully cheaper than Muse Spark 1.2. Your prompts and outputs may be used to improve Meta’s products, making it ideal for experimentation, learning, and early-stage projects without worry about spend. It is a reasoning model from Meta, tailored for complex agentic tasks. It accepts text, images, video, and PDF documents, returns text, and offers a 1M-token context window. The model is built to support multi-agent workflows, whether as either a main agent that plans and delegates or as a subagent executing in parallel. It works across multiple coding harnesses and supports structured output, parallel function calling, and configurable reasoning effort. In Meta’s testing, it performs well on multi-file refactors, extended debugging sessions, whole-repository generation, and tasks that stretch well past a single prompt. Muse Spark 1.2 Contributor corre en el API de Geek Hub (compatible con OpenAI). Id: meta/muse-spark-1.2-contributor.
¿Muse Spark 1.2 Contributor es gratis?
No. El input cuesta $0.109 / 1M tokens y el output $0.218 / 1M tokens en Geek Hub (markup incluido).
¿Cuál es el contexto de Muse Spark 1.2 Contributor?
Muse Spark 1.2 Contributor tiene una ventana de 1M tokens. Soporta hasta 943,718 tokens de completion.
¿Muse Spark 1.2 Contributor soporta tool calling y structured outputs?
Muse Spark 1.2 Contributor acepta tools y tool_choice para function calling. También soporta structured outputs con un JSON schema en response_format.
¿Cuándo se lanzó Muse Spark 1.2 Contributor?
Muse Spark 1.2 Contributor se lanzó el 21 de agosto de 2026.

Más modelos de Meta